Merits

Puppyshows:
3xBOB, 2xBOS, 3×2. BTK, 1×2. BIG, 1×3.BIG
– Winner of Match-show puppies Norway 2001
– 2nd in her class on Norwegian Briard Club’s Special Show 2001
– 2nd best puppy-bitch in Swedish Briardwinner Show 2001

Official shows: 26 HP, 84 CK, 13 CERT/CAC, 14 CACIB, 7 RES.CACIB, 15 BIR/BOB, 26 BIM/BOS, 1×2 BIG, 1×3 BIG, 2×4 BIG, 4×5 BIG, 3. BIS-VETERAN.

Titler (offisielle og uoffisielle):
LP2 INT UCH NORD UCH N UCH DK CH S UCH EST CH KBHV-04 NV-07 BiV-vinnare 2003 Västramestare 2006 WVW 2010 EUVW 2011 NVV2011

– Qualified for Crufts 2002
– BOB NKK Drammen 2002
– BOB SKK Vadstena 2003 – INT UCH
– BOS Bäst i Väst – briardspecial Sweden 2003 – BIV-vinnare 2003
– BOB NKK Fredrikstad 2003
– BOS NKK Drammen 2004
– BOB NKK Otta 2004 + 5 BIG
– BOS DKK Ballerup + DK CH + KBHV-04
– BOS NKK Fredrikstad 2004
– BOB NKK BØ 2005
– BOS SKK RANSÄTER 2005 + S UCH + NORD UCH
– BOS NKK FREDRIKSTAD 2005
– BOB SKK RANSÄTER 2006
– WINNER MATCH-SHOW 2006
– BOS EEK TALLINN 2007 – EST UCH
– BOS NKK BØ 2007
– WINNER MATCH-SHOW 2007
– BOS NKK HAMAR 2007 – NV-07
– WORLD VETERAN WINNER 2010
– EUROPA VETERAN WINNER 2011
– NORWEGIAN VETERAN WINNER 2011

BRIARD OF THE YEAR NORWAY:
– 2001: 6th best briard, 4th best bitch.
– 2002: 5th best briard, 3rd best bitch
– 2003: 4th best briard, 2nd best bitch and best showdog in Nannestad HK.
– 2004: BRIARD OF THE YEAR !!!
– 2005: 2nd best briard, best bitch
– 2006: 8th best briard,

CAC:
– 2001 Årnes: Seamus Oates, Ireland
– 2001 Nesbyen: Birgitte Schjødt, Denmark
– 2001 Sandvika: Leif Ragnar Hjort, Norway
– 2001 Skedsmo: Stuart Mallard, England
– 2001 Skedsmo: Vincent O’Brian, Ireland
– 2001 NKK HAMAR: Jesper Andersson, Sweden
– 2002 SHK Sandefjord: Marja Talvitie, Finland
– 2002 NBK Ekeberg: Rodi Hübenthal, Norway
– 2002 NKK DRAMMEN: Martin van der Weijer, Nederland
– 2002 NDGK Skedsmo: Annika Ulltveit Moe, Sweden
– 2004 DKK BALLERUP: Zena Thorn-Andrews, England
– 2005 SKK RANSÄTER: Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden
– 2007 EEK TALLINN: Petra Junehall, Sweden

CACIB:
– 2002: NKK DRAMMEN: Martin van der Weijer, Nederland
– 2003: SKK VADSTENA: Horst Kliebenstein, Germany
– 2003: NKK FREDRIKSTAD: Wera Hübenthal, Norway
– 2004: NKK DRAMMEN: Wenche Eikeseth, Norge
– 2004: DKK BALLERUP: Zena Thorn-Andrews, England
– 2004: NKK FREDRIKSTAD: Michael Mc Carthy, Irland
– 2005: NKK BØ: Leif Herman Wilberg, Norway
– 2005: SKK RANSÄTER: Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden
– 2005: NKK FREDRIKSTAD: Rigmor Ulstad, Norway
– 2007: EEK TALLINN: Petra Junehall, Sweden
– 2007: NKK BØ: Rita Kadike-Skadina,
– 2007: NKK HAMAR: Miroslav Zidar, Slovenia
– 2008: NKK BØ: Agnes Ganami Kertes, Israel
– 2011: NKK BJERKE: Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norge)

Res.CACIB:
– 2003: DKK FREDERICIA: Birgitte Schjødt, Danmark.
– 2004: NKK TRONDHEIM: Rodi Hübenthal, Norge
– 2005: NKK DRAMMEN: Göran Bodegård, Sverige
– 2005: NKK TRONDHEIM: Seamus Oates, Irland
– 2005: NKK HAMAR: Fredrik Nordgren, Sverige
– 2006: NKK BØ: Marit Sunde, Norge
– 2008: NKK KRISTIANSAND: Maritha Östlund-Holmsten, Sverige

Obedience:
2002: Bestått Apellmerkeprøve / Passed the test for the obedience mark in bronze.
2003: 2nd prize in obedience class I (155/200 p)
2003: 1st prize in obedience class 1 (178,5/200 p) – and Clubwinner Obedience Nannestad HK.
2003: 1st prize in obedience class 1 (167,5/200 p). Qualified for class 2.
2003: 1st prize in obedience class 1 (167,5/200 p)
2003: 2nd best obediencebriard class 1, 7th best obedience dog in Nannestad HK
2004: 1st prize in obedience class 2 (165,5/200 p). Qualified for class 3.
2004: 1st prize in obedience class 2 (182/200 p).
2004: 1st prize in obedience class 2 (162,5/200).
2004: 2nd prize in obedience class 2 (158,5/200) – winner of Øvre Romerikes Cup
2004: Obediencebriard of the year in class 2 !
2006: 2nd prize in obedience class 2 (158,5 p/200) – 2nd of 8 dogs.
2006: 1st prize in obedience class 2 (178,0 p/200) – 1st of 3 dogs, Västra Mestare 2006 (best dog of competition) – LP2 !
2007: Winner of Norwegian Briard Club’s Match-show LP 2007

Working:
2002: Bestått brukshundkåring / passed the working-test.
2003: Opprykk til NBF Spor kl C / Working competition tracking – qualified for class C.
2004: Startet NBF 3 x Spor kl C – ikke godkjent resultat.
2005: NBF Spor kl C – opprykk til klasse B, 2. beste bruksbriard kl C.
2007: NOHK SPOR KL B – KLUBBMESTER på 486,5 poeng.
2007: NBF Spor kl B – Ikke godkjent resultat.
2007: FELTKARUSELL NOHK: Klassevinner.

Mental tests:
2002: Bestått karaktertest / passed character test with approved shots

Reklamer